News Sheet / Informationsblatt № 18, 24.03.2016

List of Majilis deputies of 6th convocation

Kazinform provides a full list of Majilis deputies of the Parliament of Kazakhstan of the 6th convocation.

As was earlier informed, as a result of the snap elections of Majilis deputies of the Parliament of Kazakhstan three political parties advanced. They are the Nur Otan Party, the Communist Party and the Ak Zhol Party.

Here is the full list of deputies representing these three parties:

Nur Otan Party:

1. Maira Aisina

2. Zauresh Amanzholova

3. Irina Aronova

4. Sapar Akhmetov

5. Bakytzhan Abdraim

6. Nurlan Abdirov

7. Maulen Ashimbayev

8. Askar Bazarbayev

9. Zagipa Baliyeva

10. Yersultan Bekturganov

11. Abdimanap Bekturganov

12. Gulnar Birzhanova

13. Marat Bopazov

14. Svetlana Bychkova

15. Amangeldy Daurenbayev

16. Nurlan Dulatbekov

17. Zheksenbai Duisenbayev

18. Sergei Dyachenko

19. Abzal Yeraliyev

20. Kudaibergen Yerzhan

21. Mukhtar Yerman

22. Bakhytzhan Yertayev

23. Kozhakhan Zhabaliyev

24. Anar Zhailganova

25. Kabibulla Dzhakupov

26. Amanzhan Zhamalov

27. Zhanat Zharasov

28. Baidilda Zhylkyshiyev

29. Sergei Zvolski

30. Gulnur Iskanova

31. Snezhana Imasheva

32. Gulmira Isimbayeva

33. Pavel Kazantsev

34. Fakhriddin Karatayev

35. Balaiym Kesebayev

36. Ivan Klimenko

37. Yevgeny Kozlov

38. Valikhan Kainazarov

39. Saken Kanybekov

40. Kuralai Karaken

41. Gulzhan Karagusova

42. Arman Kozhakhmetov

43. Aizada Kurmanova

44. Serik Kusainov

45. Beibut Mamrayev

46. Mansurkhan Makhambetov

47. Bakhtiyar Maken

48. Kanat Musin

49. Karibai Musyrman

50. Aigul Nurkina

51. Zhamilya Nurmanbetova

52. Vasily Oleynik

53. Zhanat Omarbekova

54. Saparkhan Omarov

55. Berik Ospanov

56. Omarkhan Oksikbayev

57. Saken Otebayev

58. Shavkhan Otemisov

59. Artur Platonov

60. Meiram Pshembayev

61. Nurtai Sabilyanov

62. Aliya Saparova

63. Serik Seidumanov

64. Sergei Simonov

65. Roman Sklyar

66. Bakhytbek Smagul

67. Asylbek Smagulov

68. Alexander Suslov

69. Kuanysh Sultanov

70. Abai Tasbolatov

71. Murat Temirzhanov

72. Bekbolat Tleukhan

73. Mukhtar Tinikeyev

74. Irina Unzhakova

75. Serik Umbetov

76. Baktygul Khamenova

77. Taras Khituov

78. Mikhail Chirkov

79. Petr Sharapayev

80. Gennady Shipovskikh

81. Olga Shishigina

82. Gleb Schegelsky

83. Bakytkozha Izmukhambetov

84. Tatyana Yakovleva.

Ak Zhol Party:

1. Kenes Absatirov

2. Yerlan Barlybayev

3. Berik Dyusembinov

4. Daniya Yespayeva

5. Meruert Kazbekova

6. Yekaterina Nikitinskaya

7. Azat Peruashev.

Communist Party:

1. Zhambyl Akhmetbekov

2. Galina Baimakhanova

3. Vladislav Kosarev

4. Aikyn Konurov

5. Magiram Magerramov

6. Irina Smirnova

7. Turgun Syzdykov.

Besides, Sauytbek Abdrakhmanov, Vladimir Bozhko, Natalya Zhumadildayeva, Roman Kim, Narine Mikaelyan, Akhmet Muradov, Shaimardan Nurumov, Yuri Timoschenko and Shakir Khakhazov were elected from the Assembly of People of Kazakhstan.

In total, 107 deputies of the Majilis of the Parliament of Kazakhstan have been registered.